补充隐私声明——中国

Supplemental Privacy Notice - CHINA

 

本补充隐私声明(“声明”)适用于中国公民的所有个人信息,是您(以下称为“用户”或“您”)与IDEAL INDUSTRIES, INC.及其家族公司(统称为“IDEAL”或“本公司”)签订的约束性法律协议。

This Supplemental Privacy Notice (“Notice”) applies to all personal information of Chinese citizens and is a legally binding agreement between you (“User”, “you” or “your”) and IDEAL INDUSTRIES, INC., and its family of companies (collectively “IDEAL,” “we,” “us,” or “our”).

 

本公司非常尊重您的隐私,也非常重视您对本公司的信任和信心。本公司将不遗余力地根据《中华人民共和国个人信息保护法》(2021年)保护您与本公司共享的任何数据。

We greatly respect your privacy and your trust and confidence in us. We are fully committed to protecting any data that you share with us in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Law of the Peoples Republic of China (2021).

 

本声明描述了本公司可能向您收集的信息类型或您可能通过网站https://www.andersonpower.com(“网站”)及其任何相关产品和服务(统称为“服务”或“服务项目”)提供的信息类型(“个人信息”),同时描述了本公司收集、使用、维护、保护和披露此类个人信息的做法。它还描述了本公司使用您的个人信息时可供您选择的方式,以及您如何访问和更新这些信息。

This Notice describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide (“Personal Information”) on the https://www.andersonpower.com website (“Website”) and any of its related products and services (collectively, “Services”), and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that Personal Information. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your Personal Information and how you can access and update it.

 

如果您不同意本公司以声明中描述的方式处理您的个人信息,停止访问本公司的网站或服务项目即可。您如果继续访问本公司的服务项目,则表明已接受本政策中描述的条款。

If you do not agree to the processing of your personal information in the way described in this Notice, please cease to access our Websites or services. By continuing to access our services you are accepting the terms described within this Notice.

 

本公司可能收集有关您的个人信息类型。

What kind of personal information do we collect about you.

 

在您使用、访问或消费本公司的任何服务项目时,本公司可能会要求您提供个人信息才能履行此类服务,这些信息可能会用于直接或间接识别您的身份(“个人身份信息”或“PI”)。

Whilst using, accessing, or consuming any of our services, we may request that you provide personal information to deliver such services and this information may be used to identify you as a specific individual, directly or indirectly (“Personal Information” or “PI”).

 

本公司承诺仅要求提供服务所需的最少个人信息,包括:

We commit to only requesting the minimal personal information required to deliver services including:

·       基本个人信息,包括您的全名、职位名称、所在公司名称、邮政地址、电子邮件地址和电话号码。

Basic Personal Information – this will include your full name, your job title, your company name, your postal address, your email address, and your phone number.

·       其他类别见本公司隐私政策第2章

Other categories stated in Section 2 of our Privacy Policy.

 

敏感的个人信息。

Sensitive personal information.

除非法律要求,否则本公司不会收集个人敏感数据。个人敏感数据包括种族血统、政治观点、宗教或信仰、工会会籍、遗传数据或健康状况、性取向和犯罪记录。如果您出于任何原因选择向本公司提供个人敏感数据,本公司会依照当地法律先征得您必要且有效的明确同意,才会以本隐私声明中描述的方式或在您披露此类信息时由本公司描述并经您接受的方式收集和使用该信息。您在提供个人敏感数据之前,必须联系本公司。本公司将向您澄清,根据法律或合同要求是否需要提供上述个人敏感数据,或者上述个人敏感数据是否是签订合同所必需的信息,以及是否有义务提供个人敏感数据以及不提供此类数据的后果。不要向本公司提供个人敏感数据,除非您在此同意本公司将该数据用于其合法的商业目的,并同意在本公司的数据库之间传输和存储此类信息。

We do not intend to collect sensitive personal data unless we are legally required to do so. Examples of sensitive personal data include ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or beliefs, trade union membership, genetic or health status, sexual orientation, and criminal records. If you choose to provide sensitive personal data to us for any reason, the act of doing so constitutes your explicit consent, where such consent is necessary and valid under your local law, for us to collect and use that information in the ways described in this Privacy Notice or as described by us and accepted by you at the point where you disclosed such information. Before sensitive personal data is provided by the you, you must contact us. We will clarify to you whether the provision of the sensitive personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, and whether there is an obligation to provide the sensitive personal data and the consequences of non-provision of such data. Do not provide sensitive personal data to us, unless you hereby consent to our use of that data for its legitimate business purposes and consent to the transfer and storage of such information to and from our databases.

 

本公司如何使用向您收集的个人信息。

How do we use the information we collect about you.

 

本公司可能需要收集和使用关于您的某些个人信息来向您交付商品或服务。您与本公司共享的任何个人信息将仅用于商业目的,并且符合法律规定。如果您不提供本公司所需的信息,则本公司无法向您提供您所需的产品或服务。本公司向您收集的任何信息可能用于以下目的:

We may need to collect and use certain Personal Information to provide the goods and services that we provide to you. Any personal information shared with us will only be for business purposes and if permitted by law. If you do not provide the information that we request, we may not be able to provide you with the requested products or services. Any of the information we collect from you may be used for the following purposes:

 

·       履行合约责任

Contractual obligations

·       从事业务支持活动

Business support activities

·       发送营销和促销信息

Send marketing and promotional communications.

·       发送产品和服务更新信息

Send product and service updates.

·       运营网站或执行售后服务部

Run and operate the Website and Services

只有在拥有合法依据的情况下,本公司才会处理您的个人信息。此类法律依据在《中华人民共和国个人信息保护法》(PIPL)第13条中有所描述,其适用性取决于您如何与本公司的网站和/或服务部互动。本公司对任何上述数据的处理都将至少满足以下条件之一:

Processing your Personal Information can only be undertaken where there is a lawful basis to do so. These lawful bases are described in the Personal Information Protection Law of the Peoples Republic of China (PIPL) Article 13 and their applicability depends on how you interact with our Website and/or Services. Any data processed by us will meet one of the following conditions:

 

·       您出于一个或多个特定目的已经同意本公司处理上述数据;

You have given your consent for one or more specific purposes;

·       提供上述信息是履行与您所签协议和/或任何签约前义务的一项必要条件;

Provision of information is necessary for the performance of an agreement with you and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;

·       处理上述信息是您履行自身所承担的法律义务所必需的一项条件;

Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which you are subject; and

·       处理上述信息与为了公共利益或为行使赋予本公司的官方权力而执行的任务相关。

Processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in us.

 

请注意,根据某些法律,本公司可能有权处理您的上述信息,但是,如果您通过选择退出访问网站或某项服务来反对此类处理,则无需征得本公司的同意,也无需任何其他法律依据。在任何情况下,本公司都很乐意阐明适用于处理上述数据的具体法律依据,特别是提供个人信息是法定要求还是合同要求,或者是签订合同的必要要求。

Note that under some legislations we may be allowed to process information until you object to such processing by opting out, without having to rely on consent or any other of the legal bases. In any case, we will be happy to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Information is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

 

您的权利

Your Rights

 

根据中国的相关法律、法规和标准,以及其他国家和地区的惯例,本公司将确保您对您的个人信息(PI)享有以下权利:

According to relevant laws, regulations, and standards in China, as well as common practices in other countries and regions, we will ensure your following rights to your PI:

 

I.   访问个人信息。

Access your personal information.

除非法律法规另有规定,否则您有权访问您的个人信息。本公司有责任在您请求时提供您所需的资料:

You have the right to access your personal Information unless laws and regulations specify otherwise. We have a duty to provide the required information upon request:

1.     本公司所持有的您的个人信息和个人信息类型;

Your PI and types of PI held by us;

2.     本公司获取您的个人信息的来源;

The source from where we obtained your PI; and

3.     获取您的个人信息的任何第三方的身份或类型

The identity or type of any third party who has obtained your PI.

 

如果您希望访问您的数据,您可以通过发送电子邮件至privacy@idealindustries.com或提交《隐私政策提交表》。本公司将在三十(30)天内对您的访问请求给与回复。

If you wish to access your data, you can do so by sending an email to privacy@idealindustries.com or by submitting a Privacy Policy Submission Form. We will respond to your access request within 30-days.

 

   II.         更正个人信息。

Rectify your personal information.

当您发现本公司正在处理的信息中有错误时,您有权要求本公司进行更正。您可以通过“(I.)访问个人信息。”一项中所列的渠道提交更正请求。

When you find a mistake in your information that we are processing, you have the right to ask us to rectify it. You can submit a rectification request through the channels listed in “(I.) Access your Personal Information”.

 

 III.         删除个人信息

Delete your Personal Information

在下列情况下,您可以向本公司提交删除与您相关个人信息的请求:

You can submit a request to delete your PI to us under the following circumstances:

1.     当本公司对与您相关个人信息的处理违反法律法规时;

If our processing of PI violates laws or regulations;

2.     当本公司未经您的同意收集和使用您的个人信息时;

If we collected and used your PI without your consent;

3.     当本公司对与您相关个人信息的处理违反了本公司与您所签协议时;

If our processing of PI breaches our agreement with you;

4.     当您不再使用本公司的产品或服务,或者您已经取消了您在本公司网站注册的帐户时;

If you no longer use our products or services or you have cancelled your account; or

5.     当本公司不再向您提供产品或服务时。

If we no longer provide you with products or services.

 

当本公司决定回复您的删除请求时,本公司还将通知从本公司这里获取与您相关个人信息的实体,并要求其立即删除与您相关的个人信息,除非法律法规另有规定,或者该实体已获得您的具体授权。

When we decide to respond to your deletion request, we will also inform the entity that acquires your PI from us and ask it to delete your PI without delay, unless otherwise specified in laws and regulations, or the entity has acquired specific authorization from you.

当您从本公司的服务项目中删除信息时,本公司可能不会立即从本公司的备份系统中删除相应的信息,而会在备份系统更新时将其删除。

When you delete the information from our services, we might not immediately delete the corresponding information from our backup system but will delete it when the backup system is updated.

 

 IV.         更改同意范围。

Change the scope of your consent.

在您许可本公司获取与您相关个人信息后,您可以随时同意或撤回许可。为此,您可以通过“(I.)访问个人信息。”一项中所列的渠道提交更正请求。

Where consent has been provided to obtain personal information, you can give or withdraw your consent at any time. To do so, please submit a rectification request through the channels listed in “(I.) Access your Personal Information”.

 

   V.         限制信息系统的自动化决策。

Restrict automated decision-making by information systems.

本公司或关联公司不使用自动化决策技术。

We do not use automated decision-making technologies within our company or associated companies.

 

 VI.         回复上述请求。

Respond to your above-mentioned requests.

为了安全起见,您可能需要提交书面请求或通过其他方式证明您的身份。在处理您的请求之前,本公司可能会要求您进行身份验证。

For security, you might be required to submit written requests or prove your identity by other means. We might ask you to verify your identity before handling your request.

本公司将在三十(30)天内做出回复。如果您对回复不满意,可以发送电子邮件到privacy@idealindustries.com进行投诉。

We will respond in 30 days. If you are not satisfied, you can file a complaint by sending an email to privacy@idealindustries.com.

 

原则上,本公司不会就您的合理要求向您收费。但是,对于超出合理范围的多次请求,将酌情根据成本收取费用。对于重复提出的毫无根据、需要使用过多的技术手段(例如,开发新系统或从根本上改变现有做法)才能实现、对他人的合法权益造成风险或完全不切实际(例如,涉及存储在备份磁盘上的信息)的请求,本公司可能会拒绝。

We will not charge you for your reasonable requests in principle. However, a fee to reflect the cost will be imposed as appropriate on repeated requests beyond reasonable scope. As for repeated requests that are groundless and need excessive technological means (e.g., developing a new system or fundamentally changing the current practices) to fulfil, bring about risks to others’ legitimate rights and interests or are downright impractical (e.g., Involving information stored on a backup disk), we might reject.

 

在下列情况下,本公司将无法回应您的请求:

We will not be able to respond to your request under the following circumstances:

1.     影响本公司履行法定义务时;

Related to our compliance with the obligations under the laws and regulations;

2.     直接影响国家安全或者国防安全时;

Directly related to national security or defence security;

3.     直接影响公共安全、公共卫生或者重大公共利益时;

Directly related to public security, public health or major public interests;

4.     直接影响刑事调查、起诉、审判和法院判决的执行时;

Directly related to criminal investigations, prosecutions, trials and enforcement of court decisions, etc.;

5.     当本公司有足够的证据证明您有主观恶意或滥用权利时;

We have sufficient proof that you have subjective malice or abuse of rights

6.     当为了保障您或其他个人的生命、财产和其他重要合法权益而提出请求,但难以获得同意时;

For the purpose of safeguarding your life, property and other important legal rights and interests or those of other individuals but it is difficult to obtain consent;

7.     当回应您的请求将对您或其他个人或组织的合法权益造成严重损害时;

Responding to your request will cause serious harm to your legitimate rights and interests, or those of other individuals or organizations; or

8.     涉及商业秘密时。

Involving trade secrets.

 

本公司如何委托处理、共享、传输和披露您的个人信息

How we entrust the processing, sharing, transfer and disclosure of your personal information

个人信息委托处理规定

Entrustment of processing

本公司不会与不属于IDEAL INDUSTRIES, INC的任何外部供应商或公司和其家族企业共享您的个人信息。如果本公司需要任何第三方的协助,本公司将首先征求您的明确同意。

We will not share your personal information with any external vendors or companies that are not part of the IDEAL INDUSTRIES, INC., and its family of companies. If we require the assistance of any third parties, we will first obtain your explicit consent.

 

个人信息分享规定

Sharing

 

除非得到您的明确同意,否则本公司不会与本公司以外的任何公司、组织或个人共享您的个人信息。

We will not share your PI with any company, organization or individual other than our Company, unless with your explicit consent.

 

个人信息转让规定

Transfer

除非存在下列任一情况,否则本公司不会将您的个人信息转让给任何其他公司、组织或个人:

We will not transfer your PI to any company, organization, or individual except under the following circumstances:

1.     经明确同意转让:在获得您的明确同意后,本公司才会将您的个人信息转让给IDEAL内部的其他方;

Transfer with explicit consent: after acquiring your explicit consent, we will transfer your PI to other parties within IDEAL.

2.     当个人信息的转让涉及合并、收购或破产、清算时,本公司将要求接收与您相关个人信息的其他公司或组织继续遵守本个人信息保护政策,否则本公司将要求该接收公司或组织再次寻求您的同意。

When the transfer of PI is involved in a(n) merger, acquisition or bankruptcy, liquidation, we will require the new company or organization to which your PI is transferred to continue to be bound by this Notice and our Privacy Policy, otherwise we will require the new company or organization to seek your consent again.

 

个人信息公开披露规定

Public Disclosure

本公司只会在下列任一情况下公开披露您的个人信息:

We will only publicly disclose your PI under the following circumstances:

1.     在本公司获得您的明确同意后;

After we obtain your explicit consent; or

2.     法定披露:本公司可能会根据法律、法规或政府机构的强制性要求公开披露您的个人信息,但是,如果数据需在海外与IDEAL的其他公司共享,任何此类合法请求只有在获得中国国家互联网信息办公室(CAC)批准后才会予以实现。

Statutory disclosure: we might publicly disclose your PI as stipulated by laws, regulations, or the mandatory requirements of government agencies however, where data is shared overseas with other IDEAL companies, any such legal requests will only be complied with upon approval from the Cyberspace Administration of China. (CAC)

 

儿童隐私规定

Privacy of children

 

本公司无意收集14周岁以下儿童的任何个人信息。如果您未满14周岁,请不要通过网站或服务项目提交与您相关的任何个人信息。如果您有理由确定有未满14周岁的儿童通过网站或服务项目向本公司提供了其个人信息,请联系并要求本公司从服务项目中删除该儿童的个人信息。

We do not knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under the age of 14. If you are under the age of 14, please do not submit any Personal Information through the Website and Services. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 14 has provided Personal Information to us through the Website and Services, please contact us to request that we delete that child’s Personal Information from our Services.

 

本公司鼓励父母和法定监护人监控其子女的互联网使用情况,并帮助本公司执行本政策,指导其子女在未经其许可的情况下不得通过网站或服务项目提供个人信息。本公司还要求所有负责照看孩子的父母和法定监护人采取必要的预防措施,确保他们的孩子在未经其许可的情况下上网时绝不会泄露个人信息。

We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Notice by instructing their children never to provide Personal Information through the Website and Services without their permission. We also ask that all parents and legal guardians overseeing the care of children take the necessary precautions to ensure that their children are instructed to never give out Personal Information when online without their permission.

 

缓存文件

Cookies

本公司的网站和服务项目将使用“缓存文件”来帮助您获得个性化在线体验。缓存文件是由网页服务器存储在您的硬盘上的文本文件。缓存文件不能用于运行程序或向您的计算机传播病毒。缓存文件是唯一分配给您的文本文件,只能由向您发布缓存文件的网域中的网络服务器读取。

Our Website and Services use “cookies” to help personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

 

出于安全、个性化以及统计目的,本公司可能会使用缓存文件来收集、存储和跟踪信息。如需了解有关本公司收集的缓存文件及其用途的更多信息,请点击这里。

We may use cookies to collect, store, and track information for security and personalization, and for statistical purposes. For further information on the cookies, we collect and their purpose, Please Click Here.

 

数据分析

Data analytics

 

本公司的网站和服务项目可能会使用第三方分析工具,这些工具使用缓存文件、网络信标或其他类似的信息收集技术来收集有关您访问本公司网站的相关信息。收集的信息用于编制有关用户活动的统计报告,如用户访问本公司网站或服务项目的频率、访问的页面类型和持续时间等。本公司使用从这些分析工具中获得的信息来监控其履约情况并改进本公司的网站和服务项目。本公司使用缓存文件和相关技术来帮助识别您的身份、经营本公司网站、增强您的体验、进行广告和分析等用途。一些缓存文件是可选的,只有在您同意的情况下才能使用。您可以一次性同意本公司所有缓存文件选项,或者通过单击本公司网站上缓存文件管理工具上的“自定义”来设置。

Our Website and Services may use third-party analytics tools that use cookies, web beacons, or other similar information-gathering technologies to collect information on how you use our Website. The information gathered is used to compile statistical reports on User activity such as how often Users visit our Website and Services, what pages they visit and for how long, etc. We use the information obtained from these analytics tools to monitor the performance and improve our Website and Services. We use “cookies” and related technologies to help identify you, operate our site, enhance your experience, and conduct advertising and analysis, among other uses. Some of these cookies are optional and are only used when you’ve agreed to them. You can consent to all our optional cookies at once or manage your own preferences by clicking ‘Customize’ on the cookie management tool on our Website.

 

请勿追踪信号

Do Not Track Signals

 

一些浏览器包含“请勿追踪”功能,能够向您访问的网站发出信号,表明您不希望您的在线活动被追踪。追踪不同于使用或收集与网站相关的信息。追踪是指当使用或访问网站或在线服务的消费者随时间推移切换到不同网站时,被网站收集个人身份信息的情况。浏览器传达“请勿追踪”信号命令的方式尚不统一。因此,网站和服务项目尚未设置为可解译或响应浏览器发出的请勿追踪信号命令。即便如此,正如本声明中细节所述,本公司限制使用和收集您的个人信息。如需了解有关浏览器和移动设备的请勿追踪协议的说明或有关可供您选择的更多信息,请访问网址internetcookies.com。

Some browsers incorporate a Do Not Track feature that signals to websites you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. Tracking is not the same as using or collecting information in connection with a website. For these purposes, tracking refers to collecting personally identifiable information from consumers who use or visit a website or online service as they move across different websites over time. How browsers communicate the Do Not Track signal is not yet uniform. As a result, the Website and Services are not yet set up to interpret or respond to Do Not Track signals communicated by your browser. Even so, as described in more detail throughout this Notice, we limit our use and collection of your Personal Information. For a description of Do Not Track protocols for browsers and mobile devices or to learn more about the choices available to you, visit internetcookies.com.

 

电子邮件营销

Email marketing

 

本公司提供电子时事通讯,您可以随时自行订阅。本公司承诺对您的电子邮件地址保密。除非信息使用和处理程序允许或出于利用第三方提供商发送此类电子邮件的目的,否则本公司不会向任何第三方披露您的电子邮件地址。本公司将根据适用的法律法规维护通过电子邮件发送的信息。

We may offer electronic newsletters to which you may voluntarily subscribe at any time. We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the information use and processing section or for the purposes of utilizing a third-party provider to send such emails. We will maintain the information sent via e-mail in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

 

本公司发送的所有电子邮件都将明确说明电子邮件的发件人以及如何联系发件人。您可以按照电子邮件中包含的退订说明或通过联系本公司,选择停止接收本公司的时事通讯或营销电子邮件。

All e-mails sent from us will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails or by contacting us.

 

其他资源链接

Links to other resources

 

本网站和服务项目包含不归本公司所有或控制的其他资源的链接。请注意,本公司对此类其他资源或第三方的隐私操作不负任何责任。本公司鼓励您在退出网站和服务项目时保持警惕,并阅读可能收集个人信息的每个资源的隐私声明。

The Website and Services contain links to other resources that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other resources or third parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave the Website and Services and to read the privacy statements of each and every resource that may collect Personal Information.

信息安全

Information security

 

本公司会将您提供的信息保存在受控的安全环境中的计算机服务器上,防止未经授权的访问、使用或披露。本公司采取合理的管理、技术和物理保障措施,以防止本公司管理和保管的个人信息遭到未经授权的访问、使用、修改或披露。但是,不能对互联网或无线网络传输数据提供保障。

We secure information that you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of Personal Information in our control and custody. However, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed.

 

因此,虽然本公司努力保护您的个人信息,但请您知悉:

Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Information, you acknowledge that:

 

·       互联网的某些安全和隐私限制超出了本公司的控制范围;

There are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control;

·       无法保证您与网站和服务项目之间交换的任何及所有信息和数据均受到安全性、完整性和隐私性保护;

The security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and the Website and Services cannot be guaranteed; and

·       尽管本公司尽其所能提供保护,但任何此类信息和数据都可能在传输过程中被第三方查看或篡改。

Any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third party, despite best efforts.

数据泄露

Data breach

 

如果本公司意识到由于外部活动,包括但不限于安全攻击或欺诈,网站或服务项目的安全性受到损害或用户的个人信息被泄露给无关的第三方,本公司保留采取合理适当措施的权利,包括但不限于调查和报告,以及通知执法机关并配合其执法活动。发生数据泄露时,如果本公司认为泄露会使用户承受相当大的伤害风险,或者如果法律规定需向中国当局发出通知,本公司将向其进行必要的报告,并在能力范围内通知受影响的个人。届时,本公司会给您发一封电子邮件。

In the event we become aware that the security of the Website and Services has been compromised or Users’ Personal Information has been disclosed to unrelated third parties as a result of external activity, including, but not limited to, security attacks or fraud, we reserve the right to take reasonably appropriate measures, including, but not limited to, investigation and reporting, as well as notification to and cooperation with law enforcement authorities. In the event of a data breach, we will make the necessary reporting to the authorities in China and make reasonable efforts to notify affected individuals if we believe that there is a reasonable risk of harm to the User as a result of the breach or if notice is otherwise required by law. When we do, we will send you an email.

 

变更及修订

Changes and amendments

 

本公司保留随时自行决定修改本声明或其与网站和服务项目相关条款的权利。届时,本公司会将相应修改本页底部的更新日期。本公司也可能自行决定以其他方式(例如通过您提供的联系信息)向您发出通知。

We reserve the right to modify this Notice or its terms related to the Website and Services at any time at our discretion. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We may also provide notice to you in other ways at our discretion, such as through the contact information you have provided.

 

除非另有规定,否则本声明的更新版本将在修订后的声明发布后立即生效。如果您在修订后声明(或当时指定的其他法案)生效日期后继续使用本网站和服务项目,则意味着您同意本声明的变更。但是,未经您的同意,本公司不会以与收集您的个人信息时声明的方式有实质性差异的方式使用您的个人信息。

An updated version of this Notice will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Notice unless otherwise specified. Your continued use of the Website and Services after the effective date of the revised Notice (or such other act specified at that time) will constitute your consent to those changes. However, we will not, without your consent, use your Personal Information in a manner materially different than what was stated at the time your Personal Information was collected.

 

接受本声明

Acceptance of this Notice

 

您确认您已经阅读了本声明并同意其所有条款和条件。您访问和使用网站和服务项目以及提交您的信息说明您同意受本声明约束。如果您不同意遵守本声明的条款,您将无权访问或使用本网站和服务项目。

You acknowledge that you have read this Notice and agree to all its terms and conditions. By accessing and using the Website and Services and submitting your information you agree to be bound by this Notice. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Notice, you are not authorized to access or use the Website and Services.

 

联系我们

Contacting us

 

如果您对本声明、本公司持有的与您相关的信息有任何疑问、顾虑或进行投诉,或者如果您希望行使您的权利,本公司鼓励您使用以下详细信息与本公司联系:

If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints regarding this Notice, the information we hold about you, or if you wish to exercise your rights, we encourage you to contact us using the details below:

 

中国

中国代表

艾德盛科技(深圳)有限公司

地址:中国深圳市宝安区松岗街道潭头西部工业区A8栋

邮编:518108

电话:+86 755 2768 2118

邮箱:privacy@idealindustries.com

 

China

Chinese Representative

privacy@idealindustries.com

IDEAL INDUSTRIES ASIA LIMITED

Block A8 Tantou Western Industrial Park

Songgang Baoan District

Shenzhen, PR China

Zip code: 518108

Tel: +86 755 2768 2118

本公司将尝试解决投诉和争议,并尽其所能尽快满足您行使权利的意愿,并且在任何情况下都要确保其在适用的数据保护法规定的时间范围内行使。

We will attempt to resolve complaints and disputes and make every reasonable effort to honour your wish to exercise your rights as quickly as possible and, in any event, within the timescales provided by applicable data protection laws.

 

如果您对本公司的回复不满意,特别是如果本公司对个人信息的处理损害了您的合法权益时,您可以通过以下外部渠道寻求解决方案:

If you are not satisfied with our reply, especially if our processing of PI hurts your legal rights and interests, you can seek solutions through the following external channels:

 

 

中国国家互联网信息办公室

地址:中国北京朝阳门内大街225号(邮编:100010)

电话:+86 10 8805 0686

网址:www.cac.gov.cn

 

Cyberspace Administration of China

225 Chaoyangmennei Da JieBeijing

China 100010

Telephone: +10 8805 0686

Website: www.cac.gov.cn

 

本文件最后更新日期为2023年10月20日

This document was last updated on October 20, 2023